National Physique Committee

Home Page

Events Calendar

Join NPC

Announcements

Special Events

Links

Contact Us




 Important Announcement

This is the 2016 Preliminary Calendar. The complete final calendar with more detail will be available soon.




Event Dates
Jump to:January February March April May June July August September October November December


January

30 – Outdoor Classic – National Qualifier – Parkland Equestrian Center, Parkland, FL. – Manny Mair & Rich Alvarez - tel. 954-501-5658 getpumped121@aol.com & mjhardbody@aol.com web: npcoutdoorclassic.com

February

20 – IFBB / NPC Karina Nascimento Classic – PGA National Resort, Palm Beach Gardens, FL – Karna Nascimento - tel. 561-866-1552 karina@karinabrazilpro.com web: goldenlionproductions.com

March

12 – IFBB Orlando Pro & NPC Southern USA – National Qualifier – Orlando, FL –Shannon Dey – 407-757-2804 events@bombshellfitness.com – web: npcsouthernusa.net

19 – Wheelchair Nationals – IFBB Pro Qualifier – Palm Beach County Convention Center, West Palm Beach FL – Frank. Dalto- 561-627-9638 –Frankdalto44@yahoo.com & CJ James – 954-786-9977 –ceejay6630@aol.com

19 – Sunshine State & CJ Classic – National Qualifier – Palm Beach County Convention Center, West Palm Beach, FL – Frank Dalto 561-627-9638 –Frankdalto44@yahoo.com & CJ James – 954-786-9977 –ceejay6630@aol.com

 

April

1-2 – IFBB/NPC Miami Muscle Beach Pro/Am – National Qualifier - Eden Roc Hotel, Miami Beach, FL – Geobanny Paula – 786-217-2110 –geobannypaula@me.com– web: miamimusclebeachpro.com

2 – Orlando Metro – Open statewide – Orlando, FL – Sean Maloney – 407-435-8067 –Sean@orlandomuscle.com– web: orlandomuscle.com

9 – Gold Coast & Mari Redondo Classic – National Qualifier – Ashe Auditorum, James Knight Center, Miami, FL – Mari Redondo – 786-295-9146 –redondomari@aol.com–web: npcgoldcoast.com.

9– Renegade Classic – National Qualifier – Arnold High School, Panama City Beach, FL– Mike McKinney – 850-527-4479 – Michael@mckinneyfitness.com and Tim Gardner – 813-281-4696 – tgflex.florida@gmail.com web: TimGardnerProductions.com

9 – JAX Physique – District In Area Only – Jacksonville, FL – John Meier 904-584-5544 –johnmeier14@gmail.com & Gail Elie 904-234-1182. Web: jaxphysique.com

16 – Southeast Classic – National Qualifier – South Broward High School, Hollywood, FL – Maggie Cambronero – 786-877-0438 –maggy305@gmail.com– web: npcseclassic,com

16 – Panhandle Showdown & NW Florida – National Qualifier – Pensacola, FL – Russ Mesey – 850-244-1629 – iammaxfit@yahoo.com - web: Panhandleshowdown.com

16 – Galaxy –Open Nationwide – St. Augustine, FL – Gene Schlossberg - 904-471-9093 - flexgene@aol.com & Pete Fancher 321- 917-1340 –pfanc79582@aol.com– web: galaxychampionships.com

23 – Diamond – National Qualifier – Olympic Heights Community High School, Boca Raton, FL – Andres Miller – 954-326-8821- qcbbpromotions@gmail.com - web: DiamondBodybuildingClassic.com

23 – MONSTA Classic – Open Nationwide – Lake City, FL –Tony Curtis – 386-697-6315 –futurefitness@yahoo.com – web: monstaclassic.com

29-30 – IFBB/NPC Europa Show of Champions – National Qualifier – Orlando, FL – Ed & Betty Pariso – 817-498-3631 – Bettypariso@aol.com web: europagamesexpo.com

May

7 – Naples-Bonita Classic – Open Statewide – Immokalee Seminole Indian Casino – Paco Hernandez -, 925-548-1882/239-253-9956 –pf1on1@yahoo.com– web: npcnaplesbonitaclassic.com

14 – IFBB/NPC Florida Grand Prix – National Qualifier – Northwood University, West Palm Beach, FL – Serge Saric, Fitness Urge, LLC – 561-460-6000 –sergesaric@gmail.com– web: probodyoutlet.com

14 – Seminole – Central District Only – Sanford , FL – Ty & JoAnna Pope (321-355-9983/321-460-0910 –tyjopope@yahoo.com– web: seminoleclassic.com

14 – Riptide Classic – National Qualifier – Panama City Beach, FL - Mike McKinney - 850-527-4479 - Michael@mckinneyfitness.com & Tim Gardner - 813-281-4696 - tgflex.florida@gmail.com web: TimGardnerProductions.com

20-21 – Jr. USA –National Contest & Pro Qualifier – N. Charleston Performing Arts Center, N. Charleston, SC – Tres Bennett – 843-270-4373 –tresb@comcast.net– web: npcjuniorusa.com

21 – Progress & Pride Classic – Open Nationwide – Ft. Myers Beach, FL – Brian Raymond (239-825-8388) –web: progressandprideclassic.com

28 – Florida Muscle Classic – National Qualifier – Carol & Barry Kaye Auditorium, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, FL – Jocelyn Jean – 954-445-4454 –trainerr83@yahoo.com– web: Floridamuscleclassic.com

28 – Suncoast Classic – Steroid Tested – Open Nationwide- Qualifier for Team Universe – Tampa, FL – John Hansen – 630-915-9029 –naturalolympia@gmail.com– web: npcnaturalsuncoast.com

June

4 – Tampa Bay – Central District only – Tampa, FL – John Schleicher – 813-962-1354 - prewarcollector@yahoo.com – web: tampabayclassicbodybuilding.com

11 – National US All Military Forces – Wilmington Convention Center, Wilmington, NC – Mike Valentino – 910-200-2920 –mike@goldsfitness.com– web: ncnpc.com

11 – Bill Wilmore Classic – National Qualifier – South Broward High School, Hollywood, FL – Bill Wilmore – 305-562-7972- billwilmore@gmail.com – web: BillWilmoreClassic.com

11 - Central Florida District Championships – Central District only – Lakeland, FL – Deb Callahan – 863-812-8788/863-683-9300 – debsgym@gmail.com web: debsgymandmore.com

17-18 – Jr. Nationals – National Contest & Pro Qualifier – Hyatt Regency O’Hare Hotel, Chicago, IL – Pam Betz – 407-876-4467 –Pambetz@aol.com– web: npcjrnationals.com

18 – Mid-Florida – Open Statewide – Orlando, FL – Deke Warner –321-276-3057 –Deke@bellsouth.net– web: Dekewarner.com

25 – West Palm Beach and Anna Level - National Qualifier – Palm Beach County Convention Center, West Palm Beach, FL – Frank Dalto –561-627-9638 – Frankdalto44@yahoo.com

25 – Sunset Classic – Central District only - Sarasot,a, FL – Chris Eaddy - 407-474-8502 - Ceaddy@me.com – web: npcsunsetclassic.com

July

1-2 – Team Universe – National Contest – Hasbrouck Heights, NJ – Steve Weinberger – 516-933-1111 – info@bevfrancis.com – web: bevfrancis.com/shows.html

2 – Miami – Open Statewide – Ashe Auditorium, James L. Knight Center, Miami, FL – George Prince – 786-236-4691 – rosyprince21@yahoo.com web: miamiclassicbodybuildingchampionships.com

8-9 – Southern States – National Qualifier – War Memorial Auditorium, Ft. Lauderdale – Peter W. Potter – 954-763-2718 –usasports1980@gmail.com– web: npcsouthernstates.com

16 – Ancient City – Central District only – St. Augustine, FL – Gene Schlossberg – 904-471-9093 – flexgene@aol.com - web: ancientcityclassic.com

21-23 – Teen, Masters & Collegiate Nationals – National Contest – Pittsburgh, PA – Gary Udit – 412-377-1438 - gudit@comcast.net - web: garyudit.com

23 – Beach Bodies Classic – Open Nationwide – Melbourne, FL – Rick Blackwood 321-720-5175/321-652-9551 – rcblackwood@yahoo.com– web: beachbodiesclassic.com

29-30 – USA – National Contest & Pro Qualifier– Las Vegas, NV – Jon Lindsay – 310-796-9181- jon@musclecontest.com – web: musclecontest.com

30 – IFBB/NPC Prestige Crystal Cup – National Qualifier – Lynn University, Boca Raton, FL – Andres Miller – 954-326-8821 – qcbbpromotions@gmail.com - web: PresitgeCrystalCup.com

30 – Gainesville Classic – Central District only – Gainesville, FL – Tony Curtis – 386-697-6315 –futurefitness@yahoo.com– web: npcgainesvilleclassic.com

August

6 – IFBB/NPC Tampa Pro Bodybuilding Weekly & Tim Gardner Extravaganza – National Qualifier – Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay Hotel, Tampa, FL – Tim Gardner – 813-281-4696 –tgflex.florida@gmail.com– web: timgardnerproductions.com

6 – Dexter Jackson Classic – National Qualifier – Jacksonville, FL – Dexter Jackson – 904-234-1182 –dextertheblade@gmail.com– web: dexterjacksonclassic.com

20 – Florida State Championships – National Qualifier – Orlando, FL – Deke Warner –321-276-3057 – Deke@bellsouth.net – web: Dekewarner.com

24-27 – IFBB North American – International Contest (Citizens of USA, Canada, & Mexico), Pro Qualifier - Pittsburgh, PA -Gary Udit – 412-377-1438 –gudit@comcast.net– web: garyudit.com

27 – MAX FIT TRI-STATE – Ft. Walton Beach, FL – Russ Mesey – 850-244-1629 –iammaxfit@yahoo.com– web: ecpexpo.com

27 – Treasure Coast – Pt. St. Lucie Civic Center, Pt. St. Lucie, FL – Frank Nappi – 772-204-7101 –FNappi@cityof psl.com– web: cityofpsl.com

27 – IFBB/NPC Naples Pro & Greater Naples Classic – Naples, FL – Paco Hernandez, Golden Lion Productions – 925-548-1882/239-253-9956 –pf1on1@yahoo.com– web: goldenlionproductions.com

September

3 – Royal Palm Classic – Newport Beach Resort, Sunny Isles, FL – Calvin Choy -239-247-7324 or 305-944-0660 –royalpalmclassic@yahoo.com– web: royalpalmclassic.com

3 – Lakeland – Central District only – Lakeland, FL – Deb Callahan – 863-812-8788/863-683-9300 –debsgym@gmail.com– web: debsgymandmore.com

10 – Iron Bay Classic – Central District only - Riverview, FL - Jose Santiago 813-440-9258 & Son Tran 678-762-9455–ironbayclassicinfo@gmail.com - web: ironbayclassic.com

10 – IFBB/NPC Precision Fit Body Championships – National Qualifier – Location to be announced – Janis Garrido – 561-370-8198 –Janis@precisionfitpb.com– web: pfitbc.com

24 – IFBB/NPC Hurricane Bay – Open Nationwide. NPC Typhoon Bay Open Nationwide – Steroid Tested – Tampa, FL – Tim Gardner – 813-281-4696 –tgflex.florida@gmail.com- web: timgardnerproductions.com

24 – Ruby Championships – National Qualifier – Olympic Heights Community High School, Boca Raton, FL - Andres Miller - 954-326-8821 –qcbbpromotions@gmail.com– web: RubyChampionships.com

October

1 – IFBB/NPC Ft. Lauderdale Cup- National Qualifier – War Memorial Auditorium, Ft. Lauderdale FL – Shannon Dey, Bombshell Fitness – 407-757-2804 –events@bombshellfitness.com – web: npcftlauderdalecup.com

1 – Daytona Beach Classic – Open Nationwide – Daytona Beach, FL – Tony Curtis -386-697-6315 – futurefitness @yahoo.com & Mike Matassa - 386-299-3487 – toobehuge@aol.com web: npcdaytonaclassic.com

8 – Southeastern USA – National Qualifier – Orlando,FL - Chris Eaddy – 407-474-8502 - ceaddy@me.com – web: southeasternusa.net

15 – Champions Cup – Open Nationwide – Steroid Tested - Orlando, FL – Qualifier for Team Universe – Chris Challenger – 407-493-1481 –npcchampionscup@gmail.com– web: npcchampionscup.com

22 – Paradise Coast – National Qualifier – Panama City Beach, FL – Mike McKinney 850-527-4479 –Micheal@mckinneyfitness.com& Tim Gardner 813-281-4696 –tgflex.florida@gmail.com– web: TimGardnerProductions.com

22 – Ocala Cup Classic – Central District only - Ocala, FL – Sandra Howell 352-410-4300 –sandyfit7@hotmail.com– web: ocalacupclassic.com

29 – IFBB/NPC Mel Chancey Port Charlotte Pro & NPC Champion Harbor Classic – National Qualifier – Port Charlotte, FL - Mel Chancey – 708-955-7653 & Tim Gardner – 813-281-4696 - Tgflex.florida@gmail.com – web: timgardnerproductions.com

November

5 – All South – National Qualifier – St. Augustine, FL – Gene Schlossberg - 904-471-9093 –flexgene@aol.com& Pete Fancher - 321-917-1340 –pfanc79582@aol.com– web: allsouthchampionships.com

5 – IFBB Florida Victory Pro – Pro only – no NPC event – Location to be announced , Boca Raton, FL – Andres Miller –954-236-8821 –qcpromotions@gmail.com– web: qcbbpromotions.com

12 – Florida Gold Cup & Amanada Marinelli Classic – Palm Beach County Convention Center, West Palm Beach – Frank Dalto 561-627-9638 - Frankdalto44@yahoo.com - Amanda Marinelli 772-834-3807 –amandamarinelli@aol.com

12 – Flex Fest – Pensacola, FL – Mauri Harrison – 850-969-9111 –mauri@npcflexfest.com & Scot Perry 850-450- 9001
Web: npcflexfest.com

18-19 – Nationals – National Contest & Pro Qualifier – Miami, FL – Pam Betz 407- 876-4467 - Pambetz@aol.com web: nationalbodybuilding.com

26 – South Florida – National Qualifier – Miami-Dade County Auditorium, Miami – Sergio Pacheco 305-301-1314 or 305-823-8346 –redondomari@aol.com– web: sergioandmariproductions.com

December





Home | Events | Join | Links | Contact Us

© 2003-2016 National Physique Committee. All rights reserved.